best barefoot shoes
[…] Also it doesn’t depend in an airplane which can or might not have been flying over worldwide waters:

The district courtroom relied on Rule 413(d)(1), which, as pertinent right here, applies to “any conduct prohibited by 18 U.S.C. chapter 109A.” The courtroom reasoned that Leeds’ testimony adequately described violations of 18 U.S.C. §§ 2241(a) and 2244(a), that are a part of chapter 109A. SPA.27 n.12. The deadly flaw on this reasoning is that these provisions are restricted to conduct undertaken within the “special maritime and territorial jurisdiction of the United States,” as outlined in 18 U.S.C. § 7, and prisons. Airspace shouldn’t be a part of the “special maritime and territorial jurisdiction” except the airplane is “in flight over the high seas, or over any other waters within the admiralty and maritime jurisdiction of the United States. . . . .” 18 U.S.C. § 7(5). The district courtroom didn’t tackle this requirement, and the report doesn’t assist it as a result of Leeds testimony was so imprecise that she couldn’t even recall her embarkation level.

These arguments are unhealthy, and they need to really feel unhealthy!